简体中文 Welcome to dong jie optical Technology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd. the official website!
Back to list MGFXVBY Coal mine communication cable-MA Certification
1. High bandwidth: Mining communication optic cables are designed to provide high bandwidth capacity, which allows for faster and more efficient data transmission.

2. Reliability: These optic cables are built to withstand harsh environmental conditions commonly found in mining sites, such as high temperatures, moisture, and vibrations. This ensures reliable and stable communication networks for mining operations.

3. Security: Optic cables offer increased security features compared to traditional copper cables, as they are not susceptible to electromagnetic interference or signal interception. This makes them ideal for transmitting sensitive data in the mining industry.

4. Cost-effective: Despite the initial investment, mining communication optic cables are considered cost-effective in the long run due to their durability and low maintenance requirements. They also have a longer lifespan compared to traditional cables.

5. Flexibility: Optic cables are lightweight and flexible, making them easier to install and maintain in challenging mining environments. They can be easily routed through tight spaces and around obstacles without compromising performance.

6. Future-proof: With advancements in technology, mining communication optic cables can be easily upgraded to support higher data speeds and increased capacity. This ensures that mining operations can keep up with the evolving demands of the industry.
Coal Safety Certification_Coal Mine Optical Cable
MGFJBY (1~24)A MGTS (2-144)B MGTSV (2~96)A
MGFJBY (1~24)B MGTS32 (2~144)A MGTSV (2~96)B
MGFTY (2~144)A MGTS32 (2~144)B MGTSV (2-144)B
MGFTY (2~144)B MGTS32(2~144)B MGTSY (2~144)A
MGFXVBY (1~24)A MGTS33 (2~144)A MGTSY (2~144)B
MGFXVBY (1~24)B MGTS33 (2~144)B MGXBDV (1~6)A
MGJY (2~12)A MGTS33 (2~30)A MGXT32 (1~2)A
MGJY (2~12)B MGTS33 (2~30)B MGXT32 (2~12)B
MGJY (2~6)A MGTS33 (2~96)A MGXTBV (1~2)B
MGJY (2~6)B MGTS33 (2~96)B MGXTBV (2~12)A
MGTBV (2~12)A MGTS53 (2~144)A MGXTBV (2~12)B
MGTBV (2~12)B MGTS53 (2~144)B MGXTS (2~12)A
MGTS (2~144)A MGTSV (2~12)A MGXTS (2~12)B
MGTS (2~144)B MGTSV (2~144)A MGXTSV (2~12)A
MGTS (2~144) core MGTSV (2~144)B MGXTSV (2~12)B
MGTS (2~48)A MGTSV (2~24)B MGXTW (1~12) core
MGTS (2~48)B MGTSV (2~48)A MGXTW (2~12)A
MGTS (2~72)A MGTSV (2~48)B MGXTW (2~12)B
MGTS (2~72)B MGTSV (2~72)A MGXTW (2~48)B
MGTS (2~96)B MGTSV (2~72)B
* Unproduced parts are also available for purchase

  • Cable performance
  • Application
  • Fiber properties
  • Color-coded
  • Other information
Cable performance
Item Nominal value Single-mode fiber Multimode fiber
Tensile force >200N Additional attenuation ≤ 0.1dB (1310nm) Additional attenuation ≤ 0.3dB (1300nm)
Items Nominal value Single-mode fiber (after lateral pressure is released) Multi-mode fiber (after lateral pressure is released)
Side pressure >3000N/100mm Additional attenuation ≤ 0.1dB (1310nm) Additional attenuation ≤ 0.3dB (1300nm)
Item Nominal value Single-mode fiber (after 6 impacts) Multimode fiber (after 6 impacts)
Impact 2kg hammer dropped from (150±5)mm 6 times Additional attenuation ≤ 0.1dB (1310nm) Additional attenuation ≤ 0.3dB (1300nm)
Item Nominal value Single-mode fiber (after bending) Multi-mode fiber (after bending)
Bending Bending radius ≥ 20D Additional attenuation ≤ 0.1dB (1310nm) Additional attenuation ≤ 0.3dB (1300nm)
Temperature level Applicable temperature range (℃) Maximum allowable additional attenuation of single-mode fiber (dB Wavelength 1300nm)
High temperature Class B
1 85±2 0.1
High temperature A1a Class
2 85±2 0.3
Application

Fiber properties
OpticalFiber
Type
Mode field diameter Cladding diameter
Cladding is not
Roundness (%)
Core/cladding concentricity
Center error (um)
Coating diameter (um)
Center error (um)
Nominal value Tolerance Nominal value Tolerance Nominal value Tolerance
B1.1 8.6-9.5 ±0.7 125.0 ±0.7 ≤2.0 ≤1.5 245 ±10 ≤12
B1.3
B4 8-11
Note: The mode field diameter of B1.1 and B1.3 optical fibers is the value of 1310nm wavelength, and the mode field diameter of B4 optical fibers is the value of 1550nm wavelength



Color-coded
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Blue Orange Green Brown Gray White Red Black Yellow Purple Pink Dark green
Other information

CONTACT: What's app: +86 180 1075 7228

Skype: +86 180 1075 7228

Linkedln: DJ Optical Technology

Line Id: djoptical2024