简体中文 Welcome to dong jie optical Technology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd. the official website!
Back to list MGFJBY Coal Mine Communication Cable-MA Certification

TypesMGFXVBYMGFJBY and so on.

SpecificationsSingle-mode fiber, Multi-mode fiber

Features1. High bandwidth: Mining communication optic cables are designed to provide high bandwidth capacity, which allows for faster and more efficient data transmission.

2. Reliability: These optic cables are built to withstand harsh environmental conditions commonly found in mining sites, such as high temperatures, moisture, and vibrations. This ensures reliable and stable communication networks for mining operations.

3. Security: Optic cables offer increased security features compared to traditional copper cables, as they are not susceptible to electromagnetic interference or signal interception. This makes them ideal for transmitting sensitive data in the mining industry.

4. Cost-effective: Despite the initial investment, mining communication optic cables are considered cost-effective in the long run due to their durability and low maintenance requirements. They also have a longer lifespan compared to traditional cables.

5. Flexibility: Optic cables are lightweight and flexible, making them easier to install and maintain in challenging mining environments. They can be easily routed through tight spaces and around obstacles without compromising performance.

6. Future-proof: With advancements in technology, mining communication optic cables can be easily upgraded to support higher data speeds and increased capacity. This ensures that mining operations can keep up with the evolving demands of the industry.

Coal Safety Certification_Coal mine Optical Cable
MGFJBY (1~24)A MGTS (2-144)B MGTSV (2~96)A
MGFJBY (1~24)B MGTS32 (2~144)A MGTSV (2~96)B
MGFTY (2~144)A MGTS32 (2~144)B MGTSV (2-144)B
MGFTY (2~144)B MGTS32(2~144)B MGTSY (2~144)A
MGFXVBY (1~24)A MGTS33 (2~144)A MGTSY (2~144)B
MGFXVBY (1~24)B MGTS33 (2~144)B MGXBDV (1~6)A
MGJY (2~12)A MGTS33 (2~30)A MGXT32 (1~2)A
MGJY (2~12)B MGTS33 (2~30)B MGXT32 (2~12)B
MGJY (2~6)A MGTS33 (2~96)A MGXTBV (1~2)B
MGJY (2~6)B MGTS33 (2~96)B MGXTBV (2~12)A
MGTBV (2~12)A MGTS53 (2~144)A MGXTBV (2~12)B
MGTBV (2~12)B MGTS53 (2~144)B MGXTS (2~12)A
MGTS (2~144)A MGTSV (2~12)A MGXTS (2~12)B
MGTS (2~144)B MGTSV (2~144)A MGXTSV (2~12)A
MGTS (2~144) core MGTSV (2~144)B MGXTSV (2~12)B
MGTS (2~48)A MGTSV (2~24)B MGXTW (1~12) core
MGTS (2~48)B MGTSV (2~48)A MGXTW (2~12)A
MGTS (2~72)A MGTSV (2~48)B MGXTW (2~12)B
MGTS (2~72)B MGTSV (2~72)A MGXTW (2~48)B
MGTS (2~96)B MGTSV (2~72)B
* Unproduced parts are also available for purchase

  • Cable performance
  • Application
  • Fiber properties
  • Color-coded
  • Other information
Cable performance

Item

Nominal value

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Tensile Strength

>200N

Additional Attenuation≤0.1dB (1310nm)

Additional Attenuation≤0.3dB (1300nm)

Item

Nominal value

Single-mode Fiber

Side Pressure (after side pressure is released)

Multi-mode Fiber

Side Pressure (after side pressure is released)

Side Pressure

>3000N/100mm

Additional Attenuation≤0.1dB (1310nm)

Additional Attenuation≤0.3dB (1300nm)

Item

Nominal value

Single-mode Fiber

(after 6 times impact)

Multi-mode Fiber

(after 6 times impact)

Impact

A 2kg hammer falls from (150±5)mm and impacts 6 times

Additional Attenuation≤ 0.1dB (1310nm)

Additional Attenuation≤0.3dB (1300nm)

Item

Nominal value

Single-mode Fiber(after bending)

Multi-mode Fiber(after bending)

Bending

Bending radius≥20D

Additional Attenuation≤ 0.1dB (1310nm)

Additional Attenuation≤0.3dB (1300nm)

Temperature Level

Applicable temperature range

Maximum attenuation for single-mode fiber

(dB wavelength 1300nm)

High temperature

Class B

1

85±2

0.1

High temperature

Class A1a

2

85±2

0.3

Application
Fiber properties
Fiber Type Core diameter Cladding diameter(um) Core non-circularity% Cladding
(um) non-circularity%
Nominal value Tolerance Nominal value Tolerance
A1a 50 ± 3 125 ± 3 6 2
A1b 62.5

Color-coded
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Blue Orange Green Brown Gray White Red Black Yellow Purple Pink Dark green

Other information